All numbers synthetic. The pipeline is real. Generated by scheduled imports, same shape as a live client report. Last refresh: 31 Oct 2026, 06:00 UK
CASE FILE 01

ACME INC

"Genuine Certified Surplus!"

Novelty industrial supplies · mail order · est. fiction

Anvils next-day. Dynamite while stocks last. This page demonstrates the full reporting surface I deploy for paying clients: GA4, Search Console, Tag Manager, plus paid and organic across Facebook, Instagram, YouTube and TikTok.

Overview

Cross-channel snapshot, last 30 days

Synthetic numbers driven by the scheduled pipeline. Compare with prior 30 days to see direction. Hover any tile for the active date range.

GA4 sessions
87.5k
-9.0%
GSC clicks
30.2k
+21.3%
GTM tags firing
14/14
Last publish 31/10/2026
FB reach
464.7k
Spend US$8,295
IG followers
23.4k
+4.2%
YT views
745.2k
+64.8%
TT views
1.3m
-6.3%
GA4

Google Analytics 4

Click any card to switch the chart below. Same pattern across every section.

Sessions per day, last 90 days
87,485 last 30d total
-9.0%
vs prior 30d
01k2k3k4k5k6k 3 Aug21 Aug8 Sept25 Sept13 Oct31 Oct
 
 
Channel mix · 30d
ChannelSessionsShareConv
Organic Search24,92028.5%931
Paid Search10,64212.2%455
Display10,24411.7%236
Email10,05411.5%304
Organic Social9,45910.8%220
Direct9,10510.4%350
Paid Social8,74310.0%243
Referral4,3174.9%151
Top pages · 30d
PageSessionsConv
/22,870472
/shop14,235496
/shop/dynamite9,178355
/shop/portable-hole6,455176
/shop/anvils5,975250
/shop/rocket-skates5,611143
/about5,167131
/contact4,76798
/blog/how-to-catch-roadrunner3,711168
/delivery3,61996
Top events · 30d
EventCount
purchase13,165
click_catalogue10,822
video_play10,349
add_to_cart9,290
search8,806
newsletter_signup4,155
Countries · 30d
CountryShare
United States34.4%
United Kingdom17.2%
Mexico11.2%
Australia13.0%
Spain9.3%
Search Console

Google Search Console

Click any card to switch the chart. Position is an inverse metric (lower is better).

Clicks per day, last 90 days
30,231 last 30d total
+21.3%
vs prior 30d
05001k1.5k2k2.5k3k 3 Aug21 Aug8 Sept25 Sept13 Oct31 Oct
 
 
Top queries · 30d
QueryClicksImpCTRPos
portable hole how it works2624,2876.1%11.0
jet pogo stick2564,2906.0%16.4
buy acme dynamite uk1072,1005.1%4.0
is acme legit903,8902.3%15.1
acme anvil price852,6473.2%7.8
best anvil 50kg843,5402.4%12.4
fastest anvil delivery834,3451.9%20.9
iron bird seed pellets801,8704.3%19.3
acme returns policy661,6893.9%18.3
acme catalogue 2026411,3363.1%22.1
roadrunner trap376725.5%19.0
acme dynamite review294037.2%13.9
Top pages · 30d
PageClicksImpCTR
/blog/anvil-buying-guide1673,8374.3%
/1583,2144.9%
/delivery1382,6795.1%
/shop981,6785.8%
/shop/dynamite963,3292.9%
/returns852,6043.3%
/contact551,8563.0%
/about381,3482.8%
/shop/rocket-skates285435.2%
/blog/how-to-catch-roadrunner188362.1%
Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager

Live tag inventory and recent fires, pulled from the Tag Manager API.

Container
GTM-KX3PLM2
Default Workspace
Tags configured
14
14 firing
Triggers
9
Last publish
31 Oct
Tag inventory
TagTypeTriggerFires 30dStatus
GA4 - Config GA4 Configuration All Pages 55,303 firing
GA4 - Purchase GA4 Event Custom Event - Purchase 61,797 firing
GA4 - Lead GA4 Event Custom Event - Lead 76,051 firing
GA4 - Add to Cart GA4 Event Click - Add to Cart 26,389 firing
GA4 - Scroll 50 GA4 Event Scroll 50% 79,390 firing
Floodlight - DV360 Sales Floodlight Sales Custom Event - Purchase 71,458 firing
Floodlight - DV360 Counter Floodlight Counter All Pages 28,396 firing
Google Ads - Conv (Purchase) Google Ads Conversion Custom Event - Purchase 34,964 firing
Meta - Page View Meta Pixel All Pages 35,976 firing
Meta - Purchase Meta Pixel Custom Event - Purchase 36,503 firing
TikTok - Page View TikTok Pixel All Pages 77,589 firing
TikTok - Complete Payment TikTok Pixel Custom Event - Purchase 48,286 firing
Clarity - Inject Clarity All Pages 8,528 firing
Phone Click Tracker GA4 Event Click - Phone 66,601 firing
Recent tag fires (debug log)
31 Oct, 05:41
GA4 - Config
Video Play · success
31 Oct, 04:44
Floodlight - DV360 Counter
Form Submit · success
31 Oct, 04:18
Clarity - Inject
Custom Event - Purchase · success
31 Oct, 01:24
TikTok - Page View
Click - Phone · success
30 Oct, 23:46
Floodlight - DV360 Sales
All Pages · success
30 Oct, 19:57
Meta - Page View
Scroll 50% · success
30 Oct, 19:06
Floodlight - DV360 Sales
Click - Phone · success
30 Oct, 18:44
Floodlight - DV360 Sales
Custom Event - Purchase · blocked-by-consent
30 Oct, 18:17
Floodlight - DV360 Sales
Scroll 50% · success
30 Oct, 17:52
GA4 - Add to Cart
Custom Event - Lead · success
30 Oct, 17:27
Floodlight - DV360 Counter
Scroll 50% · success
30 Oct, 15:11
TikTok - Complete Payment
Custom Event - Lead · success
30 Oct, 14:47
GA4 - Scroll 50
Form Submit · success
30 Oct, 12:02
Meta - Page View
Custom Event - Purchase · success
30 Oct, 10:33
GA4 - Scroll 50
Custom Event - Purchase · success
30 Oct, 09:53
Google Ads - Conv (Purchase)
Scroll 50% · success
30 Oct, 09:24
Meta - Page View
All Pages · success
30 Oct, 08:31
GA4 - Scroll 50
Custom Event - Purchase · success
Recent publish history
VersionPublishedChangesNotes
v2931/10/20263New consent block
v2822/10/20261New consent block
v2719/10/20265Phone click event
v2610/10/20263Clarity setup
v2507/10/20265Clarity setup
v2428/09/20264New consent block
Facebook

Facebook page & ads

Click any card to switch the chart. Ad spend runs on a separate flight cadence.

Reach per day, last 90 days
464.7k last 30d total
010k20k30k40k50k 3 Aug21 Aug8 Sept25 Sept13 Oct31 Oct
 
 
Top posts · 30d
PostReachReactsCommentsShares
New drop. Genuine ACME dynamite. Bumper packs back in stock.6,6281851936
Anvil season. 50kg or 500kg. We deliver same week.16,215878123103
Behind the scenes at the rocket skate lab.3,538196115
Customer story. He says it changed his life. Roadrunner is still loose.14,3654713181
Reel: how the portable hole actually folds.7,7252984414
Audience age
18-2431.1%
25-3420.1%
35-4414.3%
45-5412.0%
55-6411.4%
65+11.1%
F 43.6% · M 54.3% · Other 3.0%
Ad campaigns · 30d
CampaignSpendCTRCPAStatus
Anvil Q3 Prospecting US$4,189 1.31% US$19.73 paused
Dynamite Bulk Retarget US$4,859 2.62% US$45.44 active
Rocket Skates Launch US$1,006 1.95% US$40.88 active
Portable Hole Lookalike US US$3,626 2.96% US$34.23 active
Newsletter Subscribers Retarget US$4,142 2.76% US$27.05 paused
Instagram

Instagram organic

Click any card to switch the chart. Followers accretes; reach and reel plays spike per post.

Followers, last 90 days
23,356 current
+4.2%
vs prior 30d
05k10k15k20k25k 3 Aug21 Aug8 Sept25 Sept13 Oct31 Oct
 
 
Top posts · 30d
TypeCaptionReachLikesSavesShares
ReelNew drop. Genuine ACME dynamite. Bumper packs back in stock.17,012742283193
CarouselAnvil season. 50kg or 500kg. We deliver same week.3,8112446356
PhotoBehind the scenes at the rocket skate lab.18,2611,384185310
ReelCustomer story. He says it changed his life. Roadrunner is still loose.18,6891,240158313
ReelReel: how the portable hole actually folds.10,947742184151
Audience cities
New York18.3%
London17.1%
Manchester13.7%
Los Angeles12.6%
Sydney10.6%
Toronto10.4%
YouTube

YouTube channel

Click any card to switch the chart. Views can spike hard on a viral upload.

Views per day, last 90 days
745.2k last 30d total
+64.8%
vs prior 30d
020k40k60k80k 3 Aug21 Aug8 Sept25 Sept13 Oct31 Oct
 
 
Top videos · 30d
TitleViewsAvg durationCTR
How To Catch A Roadrunner | ACME Field Guide #145,9561m 53s6.44%
Anvil Drop Test from 200ft | The Slo-mo Edition43,4054m 23s11.64%
Unboxing the Jet-Propelled Pogo Stick83,9903m 12s10.16%
We Built A Working Portable Hole. Here Is What Happened.22,0912m 34s10.26%
Top 5 Dynamite Mistakes | ACME Safety Series18,3802m 07s11.68%
Traffic sources
YouTube search34.5%
Suggested videos30.5%
External15.6%
Browse features11.3%
Direct or unknown8.0%
Audience retention sample
x: 0–100% of video duration · y: % of viewers still watching
TikTok

TikTok channel

Click any card to switch the chart. Views on TikTok have heavy viral tails.

Views per day, last 90 days
1.3m last 30d total
-6.3%
vs prior 30d
020k40k60k80k100k 3 Aug21 Aug8 Sept25 Sept13 Oct31 Oct
 
 
Top videos · 30d
CaptionViewsLikesSharesComp%
POV: you ordered an anvil and the delivery man is wearing roller skates191,25126,9036,08547.2%
Dynamite arrived in 24 hours. Worth it.79,05511,6811,68156.4%
Portable hole life hack #196,3088,8122,77758.2%
I tested the rocket skates so you do not have to377,45256,5788,79465.1%
Roadrunner update day 4746,6445,5531,50641.1%
Audience age
13-1712.7%
18-2428.8%
25-3429.9%
35-449.2%
45-549.9%
55+9.5%
Top countries
CountryShare
Australia19.5%
Canada18.8%
United States16.4%
Mexico15.2%
Spain13.1%
About this file. Acme Inc is a fictional placeholder, no real company depicted, all numbers are generated daily by a scheduled job on my droplet. For real clients I follow the same pattern but deploy the pipeline under their infrastructure.